Tripp Lite SC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10-100-1000 RJ45 550M 850nm - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite SC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10-100-1000 RJ45 550M 850nm

  • $ 116.99

We currently have 19 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N785-001-SC-MM UPC:
Product Description
Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.
  • Extends a Gigabit Ethernet signal up to 550M over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Auto detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 550M or 62.5/125 cable up to 400M

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.
  • Extends a Gigabit Ethernet signal up to 550M over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Auto detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 550M or 62.5/125 cable up to 400M