Tripp Lite Gigabit SFP Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, POE+ - 10-100-1000 Mbps ->  -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

Tripp Lite Gigabit SFP Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, POE+ - 10-100-1000 Mbps -> -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

SKU: MPN: N785-P01-SFP UPC:
  • $ 130.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 6 in stock.
Product Information

Customizable media converter extends your copper Gigabit Ethernet network connection over fiber optic cable with the addition of PoE.

  • Extends power (48 VDC) + data (1000 Mbps) to any edge PoE+ device
  • Customizable SFP port supports both 1G single- and multimode transceivers
  • RJ45 jack supports auto-MDI/MDIZ to bridge various network devices
  • Supports both full- and half-duplex operation
  • Works in tandem with Tripp Lite N785-Series non-PoE converters (sold separately)

  • Connect different types of media within a network with this single port
  • Supports twisted pair cables for durability and improved signal transfer while ensuring smooth and seamless data transfer
  • With 10/100/1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
  • 1.5A; Output: 48V 1.25A)
  • 50/60 Hz
  • External Power Supply with 3.6 ft. Cord and NEMA 5-15P Plug (Input: 100-240V
  • Limited Warranty:2 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N785-P01-SFP
  • Network & Communication
  • Owner's Manual
  • Package Contents:Gigabit SFP Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
  • POE+ - 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Product Model:N785-P01-SFP
  • Product Name:Gigabit SFP Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
  • Transceivers/Media Converters
  • Tripp Lite

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question