Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF - SMF Multimode Singlemode Coupler LC-LC -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF - SMF Multimode Singlemode Coupler LC-LC -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

SKU: MPN: N455-000 UPC:
  • $ 10.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 3247 in stock.
Product Information

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables
  • Connector Adapters
  • Connectors/Adapters/ Extenders
  • Duplex LC to LC fiber optic coupler
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N455-000
  • Material:Plastic
  • Package Contents:Duplex Fiber Coupler
  • Product Name:Duplex Fiber Coupler
  • Tripp Lite

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question