Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 33' 33ft 10 Meter

Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 33' 33ft 10 Meter

  • $ 24.99

We currently have 303 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N366-10M UPC:
Product Description

Tripp Lite's 10-meter singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

Tripp Lite's 10-meter singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables