Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 62.5-125 Adapter LC-SC M-F 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter ->  -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 62.5-125 Adapter LC-SC M-F 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

  • $ 29.99

We currently have 1989 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N458-001-62 UPC:
Product Description

Tripp Lites N458-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.


  • Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches
  • Available in 62.5/125 or 50/125 Micron
  • LC/ST or LC/SC

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question