StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-100M-FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100Mb SFP 100MbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver 2km DDM

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-100M-FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100Mb SFP 100MbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver 2km DDM

  • $ 63.99

We currently have 40 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP100MFXEMS UPC:
Product Description

The SFP100MFXEMS is a Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,472,572 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% DELL EMC SFP-100M-FX COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 100MbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 100BASE-FX
  • 100 Mbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1310nm

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

The SFP100MFXEMS is a Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,472,572 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


  • 100% DELL EMC SFP-100M-FX COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 100MbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 100BASE-FX
  • 100 Mbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1310nm