StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: MPN: FIBLCSC3 UPC:
  • $ 16.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 201 in stock.
Product Information
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
  • Cables
  • Network Cable / Fiber optic
  • StarTech.com

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question