StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - ST-ST - OM1 - ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - ST-ST - OM1 - ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: MPN: FIBSTST2 UPC:
  • $ 17.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 79 in stock.
Product Information
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSTST2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with ST (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This ST-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • Cables
  • Color:Orange
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:FIBSTST2
  • Product Name:Duplex Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cable
  • StarTech.com

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question