StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9-125 - LSZH - LC-SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9-125 - LSZH - LC-SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

SKU: MPN: SMFIBLCSC10 UPC:
  • $ 36.99 No Sales Tax except to these states: CA, DC, FL, HI, MA, MD, MS, TN
    Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 56 in stock.
Product Information
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
  • Guaranteed reliability
  • Cables
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SMFIBLCSC10
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • Product Name:10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
  • StarTech.com

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question