StarTech.com 10-100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

StarTech.com 10-100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

SKU: MPN: ET90110SM302 UPC:
  • $ 179.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 86 in stock.
Product Information
The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
  • Easy to use and install
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • Maximum Fiber Cable length of 30 km
  • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote status monitoring, two frame lengths
  • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling
  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
  • 1 x Instruction Manual
  • 1 x Universal Power Adapter
  • Form Factor:Rack-mountable
  • Limited Warranty:2 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:ET90110SM302
  • Network Hardware
  • Package Contents:10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • Product Name:10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km
  • StarTech.com
  • Transceivers/Media Converters

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question