Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 3 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 3 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow

  • $ 10.99

We currently have 1431 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 5220 UPC:
Product Description

Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 3 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.
This is an "Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 µm core and 125 µm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end.
The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type to better accommodate your precise requirements with maximum productivity
  • Fully compatible with network devices

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Single Mode, Duplex - 3 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.
This is an "Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 µm core and 125 µm cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end.
The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type to better accommodate your precise requirements with maximum productivity
  • Fully compatible with network devices