HP Compatible J9143B - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX-U SFP BiDi - Procurve Tx1310nm-Rx1490nm 20km DOM Simplex LC Single-mode

HP Compatible J9143B - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX-U SFP BiDi - Procurve Tx1310nm-Rx1490nm 20km DOM Simplex LC Single-mode

SKU: MPN: J9143B-ENC UPC:
  • $ 131.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 123 in stock.
Product Information

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000BASE-BX10-U technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 2910 al
  • 3500 yl
  • 4200 vl
  • 5400 zl
  • 6200 yl
  • 8200 zl
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • ENET Components, Inc.
  • HP Wireless Devices: MSM Controller Series
  • Inc.
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:J9143B-ENC
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • ProCurve 1800
  • ProCurve 2900
  • ProCurve 5300xl
  • Product Name:1000BASE-BX10-U SFP 10km SMF Transceiver 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 100% HP Compatible

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question