ENET F5 Networks Compatible F5-UPG-QSFP+LR4 TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1270/1290/1310/1330nm 10km DOM SMF Duplex LC

ENET F5 Networks Compatible F5-UPG-QSFP+LR4 TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1270/1290/1310/1330nm 10km DOM SMF Duplex LC

  • $ 1,289.99

We currently have 260 in stock.
SKU: MPN: F5-UPG-QSFP+LR4-ENC UPC:
Product Description

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • QSFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 40GBase-LR4 network technology for reliable connectivity with maximum productivity
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • QSFP+ with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • QSFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 40GBase-LR4 network technology for reliable connectivity with maximum productivity
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • QSFP+ with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency