ENET Citrix Compatible EW3X0000710 TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF DOM

ENET Citrix Compatible EW3X0000710 TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF DOM

  • $ 181.99

We currently have 3845 in stock.
SKU: MPN: EW3X0000710-ENC UPC:
Product Description

Optical Transceivers

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • SFP+ with optical network application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

Optical Transceivers

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • SFP+ with optical network application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience