Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4-S - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1270-1290-1310-1330nm 10km DOM SMF Duplex LC

Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4-S - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1270-1290-1310-1330nm 10km DOM SMF Duplex LC

  • $ 1,488.99

SKU: MPN: QSFP-40G-LR4SENC UPC:
Product Description

Optical Transceivers

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.


  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question