Black Box SFP, 155-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Multimode, 2 km, LC - SystemsDirect.com

Black Box SFP, 155-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Multimode, 2 km, LC

  • $ 56.99

We currently have 140 in stock.
SKU: MPN: LFP402 UPC:
Product Description
  • Ideal for use with Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and 155-Mbps ATM.
  • Reports basic link characteristics such as SFP type, length of fiber link, wavelength, and bit rate.
  • Extended diagnostics enable this SFP to also report information such as temperature, TX and RX power, voltage, and bias current.
  • Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change.
  • Compatible with SFP slots on most network devices. For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.


NOTE: This SFP does not work with Cisco® switches.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-X technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question