Black Box Rackmount Preloaded Fiber Enclosure - 1U, (12) Duplex SC Pair

Black Box Rackmount Preloaded Fiber Enclosure - 1U, (12) Duplex SC Pair

  • $ 397.99

SKU: MPN: JPM375A-R2 UPC:
Product Description

The Black Box Rackmount Preloaded Fiber Enclosure allows the optical fibers to be stored in a neat and orderly manner and it comes with several features to facilitate the installation and maintenance process.


  • Preloaded with snap-in fiber adapter panels
  • Panels can be used with single-mode and multimode applications
  • Space Saving 1U Design, Mount to Standard 19"" and 23"" Rack Rails
  • Connectors comes with high-retention phospor bronze alignment sleeves
  • Swing-out fiber management tray
  • Easy to maintain fiber optic cable bend radius requirements

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

The Black Box Rackmount Preloaded Fiber Enclosure allows the optical fibers to be stored in a neat and orderly manner and it comes with several features to facilitate the installation and maintenance process.


  • Preloaded with snap-in fiber adapter panels
  • Panels can be used with single-mode and multimode applications
  • Space Saving 1U Design, Mount to Standard 19"" and 23"" Rack Rails
  • Connectors comes with high-retention phospor bronze alignment sleeves
  • Swing-out fiber management tray
  • Easy to maintain fiber optic cable bend radius requirements