Black Box Fiber Optic Coupling - ST-ST Singlemode Simplex Ceramic Round - SystemsDirect.com

Black Box Fiber Optic Coupling - ST-ST Singlemode Simplex Ceramic Round

  • $ 11.99

SKU: MPN: FOT110 UPC:
Product Description
Make Black Box your vendor of choice for fiber optic couplings. Black Box offers a complete line of couplings so you can choose from virtually any type of coupling, for single-mode or multimode fiber, and from multiple connector types.
  • The easy way to make an ST-ST connection.
  • Features a panel-mount design.
  • Connect single-mode fiber in a durable ceramic sleeve.
  • Ceramic sleeves offer precise alignment needed for single-mode applications.
  • Quick solution when you need to couple two fiber ST connectors
  • Guaranteed for life!

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question