Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable - SystemsDirect.com

Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • $ 27.99

We currently have 24 in stock.
SKU: MPN: F2F402L0-03M-G UPC:
Product Description

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).


  • Backward-compatibility allows seamless connectivity
  • Fast speeds provide close to 3 times bandwidth of 62.5/125 multimode fiber
  • High-quality construction ensures reliable performance
  • Designed for distances of up to 300 meters using VCSELs

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question