Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Cable 9m - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Cable 9m

  • $ 25.99

We currently have 44 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SCSTMD6O-9M-AX UPC:
Product Description

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 62.5/125, OM1
  • (2) SC Connectors One Side, (2) ST Connectors Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips On SC Side
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket Od: 3.0 mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Orange

    • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question