Axiom LC-SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9-125 Fiber Optic Cable 6m - SystemsDirect.com

Axiom LC-SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9-125 Fiber Optic Cable 6m

  • $ 22.99

We currently have 50 in stock.
SKU: MPN: LCSCSD9Y-6M-AX UPC:
Product Description

  • Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, OS2
  • (2) LC Connectors One Side, (2) SC Connectors Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -55
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Yellow

    • Offers a reliable network connectivity
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    • 2 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question