Axiom CWDM 80km SFP 1550nm GE & 1G/2G FC, for Cisco - SFP-CWDM-1550-80

Axiom CWDM 80km SFP 1550nm GE & 1G/2G FC, for Cisco - SFP-CWDM-1550-80

  • $ 299.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP-CWDM-1550-80-AX UPC:
Product Description

Axiom CWDM SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
    • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • Optical Fiber media support for efficient and reliable connectivity
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question

    Axiom CWDM SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
    • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • Optical Fiber media support for efficient and reliable connectivity
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency