Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Huawei - QSFP-40G-iSR4

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Huawei - QSFP-40G-iSR4

  • $ 376.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: QSFP40GISR4-AX UPC:
Product Description

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    • QSFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
    • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
    • QSFP+ with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question