Axiom 400GBase-DR4 QSFP-DD Transceiver for MSA - QDD-400GB-DR4-AX

Axiom 400GBase-DR4 QSFP-DD Transceiver for MSA - QDD-400GB-DR4-AX

  • $ 6,195.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: QDD-400GB-DR4-AX UPC:
Product Description

Features

Axiom QSFP-DD Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


  • QSFP-DD offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • 400GBase-DR4 network technology for reliable connectivity with maximum productivity
  • 400 Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet technology for a reliable, convenient way of communication and connectivity
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • QSFP-DD with optical network application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

Features

Axiom QSFP-DD Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


  • QSFP-DD offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • 400GBase-DR4 network technology for reliable connectivity with maximum productivity
  • 400 Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet technology for a reliable, convenient way of communication and connectivity
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • QSFP-DD with optical network application/usage for maximum productivity and usability