Axiom 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver for SolarFlare - SOLR-SFM25G-SR-LL

Axiom 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver for SolarFlare - SOLR-SFM25G-SR-LL

  • $ 272.99

We currently have 60 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SOLR-SFM25G-SR-LL-AX UPC:
Product Description

Axiom SFP28 25Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    • SFP28 offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
    • 25GBase-SR network technology for convenient, easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
    • Uses 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology to fulfill the high bandwidth requirement
    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
    • SFP28 with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question

    Axiom SFP28 25Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    • SFP28 offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
    • 25GBase-SR network technology for convenient, easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
    • Uses 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology to fulfill the high bandwidth requirement
    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
    • SFP28 with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency