Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10303

Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10303

  • $ 305.99

We currently have 41 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 10303-AX UPC:
Product Description

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
    • 10GBASE-LRM network technology for fast, dependable connectivity with maximum efficiency
    • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
    • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question