Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Arista - SFP-10G-LR-AR - TAA Compliant

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Arista - SFP-10G-LR-AR - TAA Compliant

  • $ 244.99

We currently have 260 in stock.
SKU: MPN: AXG93589 UPC:
Product Description

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
    • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
    • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability