Axiom 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10GB-BX10-D (Downstream)

Axiom 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10GB-BX10-D (Downstream)

  • $ 415.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 10GB-BX10-D-AX UPC:
Product Description

Axiom Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    • SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
    • With 10GBase-BX10-D technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • Optical Fiber media support for efficient and reliable connectivity
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • SFP+ with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question