Axiom 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Alcatel-Lucent - 3HE105550AA

Axiom 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Alcatel-Lucent - 3HE105550AA

  • $ 2,106.99

We currently have 44 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 3HE105550AA-AX UPC:
Product Description

Features

Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


  • QSFP28 offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 100GBase-LR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • QSFP28 with optical network application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

Features

Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


  • QSFP28 offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 100GBase-LR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • QSFP28 with optical network application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience