Axiom 100GBase-eSR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-100G-ESR4-S

Axiom 100GBase-eSR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-100G-ESR4-S

  • $ 574.99

SKU: MPN: QSFP-100G-ESR4-S-AX UPC:
Product Description

Features

Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question