Axiom 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Aruba - R0Z30A

Axiom 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Aruba - R0Z30A

  • $ 1,455.99

We currently have 5 in stock.
SKU: MPN: R0Z30A-AX UPC:
Product Description
Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


  • QSFP28 is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 100GBase-CWDM4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing with 4 lanes
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • QSFP28 with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.


  • QSFP28 is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 100GBase-CWDM4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing with 4 lanes
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • QSFP28 with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability