Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Allied Telesis - AT-SPSX

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Allied Telesis - AT-SPSX

  • $ 57.99

We currently have 92 in stock.
SKU: MPN: AT-SPSX-AX UPC:
Product Description

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
    • 1000BASE-SX network technology for fast, dependable connectivity with maximum efficiency
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question

    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
    • 1000BASE-SX network technology for fast, dependable connectivity with maximum efficiency
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience