AddOn Sophos ITFZTCHLX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Sophos ITFZTCHLX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 59.99

We currently have 4610 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ITFZTCHLX-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Sophos® ITFZTCHLX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sophos® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Single-mode fiber mode support for feasible connectivity with added productivity
  • Hot-swappable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
This Sophos® ITFZTCHLX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sophos® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Single-mode fiber mode support for feasible connectivity with added productivity
  • Hot-swappable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience