AddOn QSFP-DD Module

AddOn QSFP-DD Module

  • $ 33,084.99

We currently have 18 in stock.
SKU: MPN: QDD-400G-DCO-ZR-AO UPC:
Product Description

This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-ZR Open ZR throughput over Single-mode fiber (SMF) using a coherent wavelength and using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • QSFP-DD is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 400GBase-ZR network technology for fast, dependable connectivity with maximum efficiency
  • 400 Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet technology for a reliable, convenient way of communication and connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • QSFP-DD with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-ZR Open ZR throughput over Single-mode fiber (SMF) using a coherent wavelength and using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • QSFP-DD is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 400GBase-ZR network technology for fast, dependable connectivity with maximum efficiency
  • 400 Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet technology for a reliable, convenient way of communication and connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • QSFP-DD with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability