AddOn Optelian SFP Module

AddOn Optelian SFP Module

  • $ 2,701.99

We currently have 55 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 1018-7730-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Optelian® 1018-7730 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1553.33nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 1000Base-DWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Single-mode fiber mode support for feasible connectivity with added productivity
  • Hot-swappable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • SFP with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
This Optelian® 1018-7730 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1553.33nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 1000Base-DWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Single-mode fiber mode support for feasible connectivity with added productivity
  • Hot-swappable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • SFP with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency