AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

  • $ 1,654.99

We currently have 198 in stock.
SKU: MPN: QSFP28-4SFP28AOC3MAO UPC:
Product Description
This is an MSA compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • 3m MSA compliant active optical cable to fit your application needs
  • QSFP28 male to 4xSFP28 male for connectivity with ease
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work
  • This product is TAA compliant

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
This is an MSA compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • 3m MSA compliant active optical cable to fit your application needs
  • QSFP28 male to 4xSFP28 male for connectivity with ease
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work
  • This product is TAA compliant