AddOn Intel SFP28 Module

AddOn Intel SFP28 Module

SKU: MPN: E25GSFP28SR-AO UPC:
  • $ 429.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 1078 in stock.
Product Information
This Intel® E25GSFP28SR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology delivers economical and power-efficient connectivity
  • AddOn
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:E25GSFP28SR-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • Product Name:Intel SFP28 Module
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question