AddOn Intel QSFP+ Module

AddOn Intel QSFP+ Module

  • $ 672.99

We currently have 70 in stock.
SKU: MPN: E40GQSFPSWDM-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Intel® compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 350m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • QSFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 40GBase-SWDM4 network technology for fast, dependable connectivity with maximum efficiency
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
  • QSFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

This Intel® compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 350m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • QSFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 40GBase-SWDM4 network technology for fast, dependable connectivity with maximum efficiency
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
  • QSFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience