AddOn HP SFP+ Module

AddOn HP SFP+ Module

SKU: MPN: J9153D-AO UPC:
  • $ 1,159.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 31 in stock.
Reasons to Buy

This HP® J9153D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:J9153D-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question