AddOn HP JL289A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn HP JL289A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)

  • $ 439.99

We currently have 20 in stock.
SKU: MPN: JL289A-AO UPC:
Product Description
This is an HP JL289A compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 20m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • This product is TAA compliant
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards
  • 20m HP JL289A compatible active optical cable to fit your application needs
  • QSFP+ male to QSFP+ male for connectivity with ease

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question