AddOn HP J9151A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn HP J9151A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 278.99

We currently have 636 in stock.
SKU: MPN: J9151A-AO UPC:
Product Description

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience