AddOn Fujitsu SFP28 Module

AddOn Fujitsu SFP28 Module

  • $ 1,985.99

We currently have 224 in stock.
SKU: MPN: HCD25D40I0000-0-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Fujitsu® HCD25D40I0000-0 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • SFP28 offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • 25GBase-ER network technology for convenient, easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
  • Uses 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology to fulfill the high bandwidth requirement
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • SFP28 with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

This Fujitsu® HCD25D40I0000-0 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • SFP28 offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • 25GBase-ER network technology for convenient, easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
  • Uses 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology to fulfill the high bandwidth requirement
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • SFP28 with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency