AddOn Finisar SFP Module - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Finisar SFP Module

  • $ 91.99

We currently have 57 in stock.
SKU: MPN: FTLF1621P1BCL-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Finisar® FTLF1621P1BCL compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2.488 Gbps) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With OC-48 technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question