AddOn Finisar FTLX1672D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Finisar FTLX1672D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 439.99

We currently have 1063 in stock.
SKU: MPN: FTLX1672D3BCL-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Finisar® FTLX1672D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Hot-swappable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • SFP+ with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

This Finisar® FTLX1672D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Hot-swappable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • SFP+ with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency