AddOn Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

AddOn Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

  • $ 31.99

We currently have 1579 in stock.
SKU: MPN: FTLF8519P3BNL-AO UPC:
Product Description

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • SFP (mini-GBIC) is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Optical Fiber media support for efficient and reliable connectivity
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • SFP (mini-GBIC) is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Optical Fiber media support for efficient and reliable connectivity
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency