AddOn Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 53.99

We currently have 1851 in stock.
SKU: MPN: FTLF1318P3BTL-AO UPC:
Product Description
Finisar® FTLF1318P3BTL Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM). A 100% Finisar® SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Finisar® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Finisar's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Finisar's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • SFP is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • SFP with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
Finisar® FTLF1318P3BTL Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM). A 100% Finisar® SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Finisar® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Finisar's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Finisar's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • SFP is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • SFP with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency