AddOn Finisar FTL4C3QE1C Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LRL QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 1km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Finisar FTL4C3QE1C Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LRL QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 1km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 1,374.99

We currently have 150 in stock.
SKU: MPN: FTL4C3QE1C-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Finisar® FTL4C3QE1C compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LRL4 throughput up to 1km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • QSFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 40GBase-LR4 network technology for convenient, easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Single-mode fiber mode support for feasible connectivity with added productivity
  • Hot-swappable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • QSFP+ with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
This Finisar® FTL4C3QE1C compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LRL4 throughput up to 1km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • QSFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 40GBase-LR4 network technology for convenient, easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Single-mode fiber mode support for feasible connectivity with added productivity
  • Hot-swappable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • QSFP+ with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency