AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

  • $ 882.99

We currently have 200 in stock.
SKU: MPN: JNP-100G-AOC-5M-AO UPC:
Product Description

This is a Juniper Networks® JNP-100G-AOC-5M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • 1 x QSFP28 Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question