AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

  • $ 133.99

We currently have 20 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP-10G-AOC4-5M-AO UPC:
Product Description

This is a Cisco® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 4.5m (14.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question