AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

  • $ 1,458.99

SKU: MPN: MFS1S50-H015E-AO UPC:
Product Description

This is a Mellanox® MFS1S50-H015E compatible 200GBase-AOC QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Low latency DSP-free electronics-based CDR
  • Multi-data rate up to 56.15 Gb/s per lane
  • PAM4 modulation
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Low power consumption: 3.6W on 200G end with all CDRs enabled
  • Up to 15m length
  • SFF-8665 compliant
  • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface
  • Operating case temperature: 0?C to 70?C
  • Hot pluggable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question